On MoSPI's own dashboard

The record

8.8 per centlower revenue passenger kilometres for Indian scheduled airlines in FY 2026-27 up to August than a year earlier, on MoSPI's PAIMANA dashboard as updated on 16 October 2026

In FY 2024-25, the average speed of goods trains was 23.4 km per hour, which was 6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier, and FY 2024-25 is still the latest year that the dashboard gives for the railways.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, 16 October 2026 ; MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, 16 October 2026 .

Start here

Sector by sector

MoSPI's PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard is the Government's own record of six infrastructure sectors, and its quarterly update of 16 October 2026 moved the airline cards to August 2026 and the roads cards to September 2026. The railway cards still end in March 2025, so each sector's figures cover a different period.

What the dashboard shows, sector by sector
Sector and periodWhat the dashboard shows
Civil aviation, FY 2026-27 up to AugustIn FY 2026-27 up to August, Indian scheduled airlines carried 4.6 per cent fewer passengers than a year earlier, and their revenue passenger kilometres were 8.8 per cent lower.
Railways, FY 2024-25In FY 2024-25, the average speed of goods trains was 6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier, and net tonne kilometres per wagon per day were 7.1 per cent lower.
Roads, FY 2026-27 up to SeptemberIn FY 2026-27 up to September, National Highways constructed were 18.6 per cent less than a year earlier, while electronic toll collections were 11.7 per cent higher.
Power, for the period the card labels FY 2025-26For the period that the card labels FY 2025-26, with its figures as on February 2026, interruptions of supply per customer outside agriculture were 5 per cent more than a year earlier.
Ports, FY 2024-25 and calendar year 2025In FY 2024-25, passenger traffic at major ports was 7.9 per cent lower than a year earlier, and in calendar year 2025 the people employed at major and non-major ports were 9.7 per cent fewer.

On MoSPI's own dashboard as updated on 16 October 2026, each of these cards reads worse than a year earlier, each for its own period: airline traffic in FY 2026-27 up to August; the speed of goods trains in FY 2024-25; highway construction in FY 2026-27 up to September; interruptions of supply per customer outside agriculture, for the period the card labels FY 2025-26 with its figures as on February 2026; and passenger traffic at major ports in FY 2024-25.

01 / The evidence

1. Civil aviation: the paying traffic of Indian scheduled airlines was 8.8 per cent lower in FY 2026-27 up to August than a year earlier

On MoSPI's PAIMANA infrastructure dashboard, as updated on 16 October 2026, the revenue passenger kilometres of Indian scheduled airlines were 8.8 per cent lower in FY 2026-27 up to August, which is April to August 2026, than a year earlier. Each of the eleven airline cards that print a change for those months is lower than a year earlier, and the airlines carried 7.87 crore passengers, 4.6 per cent fewer.

In FY 2026-27 up to August, the available seat kilometres of Indian scheduled airlines were 6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier; their hours flown were 7.5 per cent lower; and their departures were 5.3 per cent lower.

In FY 2026-27 up to August, the tonne kilometres performed by Indian scheduled airlines were 8.1 per cent lower than a year earlier; their aircraft kilometres flown on scheduled revenue flights were 7.9 per cent lower; and their available tonne kilometres were 4.7 per cent lower.

This means that in FY 2026-27 up to August, Indian scheduled airlines flew fewer paying passengers over fewer kilometres, and offered fewer seat kilometres, than in the same months a year earlier.

Indian scheduled airlines, FY 2026-27 up to August: per cent change than a year earlierIndian scheduled airlinesFY 2026-27 up to August: per cent change than a year earlierRevenue passenger kilometres: -8.8Revenue passenger kilometres-8.8Tonne kilometres performed: -8.1Tonne kilometres performed-8.1Aircraft kilometres flown, scheduled revenue flights: -7.9Aircraft kilometres flown,scheduled revenue flights-7.9Hours flown: -7.5Hours flown-7.5Available seat kilometres: -6.4Available seat kilometres-6.4Departures: -5.3Departures-5.3Available tonne kilometres: -4.7Available tonne kilometres-4.7Passengers carried: -4.6Passengers carried-4.6Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, as saved on 16 October 2026.
Each bar is one airline card for FY 2026-27 up to August, and its length is the change than a year earlier. Every bar on this chart is a fall.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, 16 October 2026 .

View the figures in a table
1. Civil aviation: the paying traffic of Indian scheduled airlines was 8.8 per cent lower in FY 2026-27 up to August than a year earlier
CardPeriodChange, per centSource
Revenue passenger kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August-8.8MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Tonne kilometres performedFY 2026-27 up to August-8.1MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Aircraft kilometres flown, scheduled revenue flightsFY 2026-27 up to August-7.9MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Hours flownFY 2026-27 up to August-7.5MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Available seat kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August-6.4MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
DeparturesFY 2026-27 up to August-5.3MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Available tonne kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August-4.7MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Passengers carriedFY 2026-27 up to August-4.6MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation

The airline cards come from the Directorate General of Civil Aviation and cover Indian scheduled operators only. Passengers carried, hours flown and departures count their scheduled and non-scheduled services, and the other cards count their scheduled operations. Aircraft kilometres count scheduled revenue flights only.

02 / The evidence

2. Civil aviation: fewer aircraft movements and fewer passengers handled at airports in FY 2026-27 up to August

At the country's operational airports, aircraft movements in FY 2026-27 up to August were 11.6 lakh, which was 3 per cent fewer than a year earlier. Passengers handled at those airports in FY 2026-27 up to August were 16.6 crore, which was 2.4 per cent fewer than a year earlier.

The Airports Authority of India counts these cards at all operational airports, and its aircraft movements include foreign aircraft as well as Indian ones. Passengers handled count the traffic at airports, which is a different measure from the passengers that Indian scheduled airlines carried.

In FY 2026-27 up to August, the country's airports saw fewer take-offs and landings, and handled fewer passengers, than in the same months a year earlier.

The country's operational airports, FY 2026-27 up to August: per cent change than a year earlierOperational airportsFY 2026-27 up to August: per cent change than a year earlierAircraft movements at airports: -3Aircraft movements at airports-3Passengers handled at airports: -2.4Passengers handled at airports-2.4Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, as saved on 16 October 2026.
Each bar is one airport card for FY 2026-27 up to August. An aircraft movement is one take-off or one landing, so a flight between two airports counts as two movements.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, 16 October 2026 .

View the figures in a table
2. Civil aviation: fewer aircraft movements and fewer passengers handled at airports in FY 2026-27 up to August
CardPeriodChange, per centSource
Aircraft movements at airportsFY 2026-27 up to August-3MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
Passengers handled at airportsFY 2026-27 up to August-2.4MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, civil aviation
03 / The evidence

3. Railways: goods trains ran slower in FY 2024-25, the latest year the dashboard gives for the railways

In FY 2024-25, which is still the latest year that the dashboard gives for the railways after its update of 16 October 2026, the average speed of goods trains was 23.4 km per hour, which was 6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier. In FY 2024-25, net tonne kilometres per broad gauge wagon per day were 7,292, which was 7.1 per cent lower than a year earlier; and the time a broad gauge wagon took to turn round was 5.5 days, which was 7.2 per cent longer.

In FY 2024-25, goods wagons ran 22,841 million wagon kilometres, which was 4.7 per cent fewer than a year earlier; and track works covered 10,099 km, which was 10.3 per cent less.

In FY 2024-25, diesel electric engines on the broad gauge ran 197,458 km for each engine failure, which was 3.7 per cent fewer than a year earlier. In FY 2024-25, the energy that goods trains used for every thousand gross tonne kilometres, in a unit that the card does not print, was 4.5 per cent higher than a year earlier.

In FY 2024-25, on the Ministry of Railways' own figures, freight trains moved more slowly and each wagon did less work each day than a year earlier.

Railways, FY 2024-25: per cent change than a year earlierRailways: goods trains and track worksFY 2024-25: per cent change than a year earlierTrack works, km: -10.3Track works, km-10.3Net tonne kilometres per wagon per day: -7.1Net tonne kilometres per wagon perday-7.1Average speed of goods trains: -6.4Average speed of goods trains-6.4Goods wagon kilometres: -4.7Goods wagon kilometres-4.7Diesel engine kilometres per engine failure: -3.7Diesel engine kilometres perengine failure-3.7Days for a wagon to turn round: +7.2Days for a wagon to turn round+7.2Energy used by goods trains: +4.5Energy used by goods trains+4.5Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, as saved on 16 October 2026.
Each bar is one railway card for FY 2024-25. A bar to the left is a fall and a bar to the right is a rise, and for the days a wagon takes to turn round and the energy goods trains use, a rise means more days and more energy.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, 16 October 2026 .

View the figures in a table
3. Railways: goods trains ran slower in FY 2024-25, the latest year the dashboard gives for the railways
CardPeriodChange, per centSource
Track works, kmFY 2024-25-10.3MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Net tonne kilometres per wagon per dayFY 2024-25-7.1MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Average speed of goods trainsFY 2024-25-6.4MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Goods wagon kilometresFY 2024-25-4.7MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Diesel engine kilometres per engine failureFY 2024-25-3.7MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Days for a wagon to turn roundFY 2024-25+7.2MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Energy used by goods trainsFY 2024-25+4.5MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways

The cards name the Ministry of Railways as their source and give their figures as on 31 March 2025. The average speed counts operational halts such as crossings, signal stops and yard detention. The goods wagon card is named for the length of the network, but its description says that it measures the distance wagons travelled.

04 / The evidence

4. Railways: more compensation claims received, and fewer claims paid, in FY 2024-25

In FY 2024-25, the railways received 3,732 compensation claims, which was 20.3 per cent more than a year earlier. In FY 2024-25, they paid 78 claims, which was 48.3 per cent fewer than a year earlier; and their gross compensation paid was ₹4.98 crore, which was 38.0 per cent less.

In its own words, the card counts claims 'for incidents such as accidents, injuries, fatalities, or loss/damage of goods'. It does not say whether a claim paid in FY 2024-25 was received in the same year, so the claims paid are not read as a share of the claims received.

In FY 2024-25, the railways received more claims for compensation than a year earlier, while the number of claims they paid and the money they paid out were both lower.

Railway compensation claims, FY 2024-25: per cent change than a year earlierRailways: compensation claimsFY 2024-25: per cent change than a year earlierCompensation claims received: +20.3Compensation claims received+20.3Compensation claims paid: -48.3Compensation claims paid-48.3Gross compensation paid: -38.0Gross compensation paid-38.0Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, as saved on 16 October 2026.
Each bar is one part of the railways' compensation card for FY 2024-25, and its length is the change than a year earlier.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, 16 October 2026 .

View the figures in a table
4. Railways: more compensation claims received, and fewer claims paid, in FY 2024-25
CardPeriodChange, per centSource
Compensation claims receivedFY 2024-25+20.3MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Compensation claims paidFY 2024-25-48.3MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
Gross compensation paidFY 2024-25-38.0MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, railways
05 / The evidence

5. Roads: less highway built and less capital spent, and more collected in tolls, in FY 2026-27 up to September

In FY 2026-27 up to September, which is April to September 2026, the dashboard prints 2,369.46 km of National Highways constructed, which was 18.6 per cent less than a year earlier. In FY 2026-27 up to September, the roads ministry's actual capital expenditure was ₹1,58,998 crore, which was 5.8 per cent lower than a year earlier.

In FY 2026-27 up to September, electronic toll collections were ₹36,994.45 crore, which was 11.7 per cent higher than a year earlier; and electronic toll transactions were 225.24 crore, which was 24.1 per cent more.

In FY 2026-27 up to September, less National Highway was built and the roads ministry spent less capital than a year earlier, while the total collected in electronic tolls was higher.

Roads, FY 2026-27 up to September: per cent change than a year earlierRoadsFY 2026-27 up to September: per cent change than a year earlierNational Highways constructed: -18.6National Highways constructed-18.6Roads ministry's actual capital expenditure: -5.8Roads ministry's actual capitalexpenditure-5.8Electronic toll collections: +11.7Electronic toll collections+11.7Electronic toll transactions: +24.1Electronic toll transactions+24.1Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, roads, as saved on 16 October 2026.
Each bar is one roads card for the same months, FY 2026-27 up to September.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, roads, 16 October 2026 .

View the figures in a table
5. Roads: less highway built and less capital spent, and more collected in tolls, in FY 2026-27 up to September
CardPeriodChange, per centSource
National Highways constructedFY 2026-27 up to September-18.6MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, roads
Roads ministry's actual capital expenditureFY 2026-27 up to September-5.8MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, roads
Electronic toll collectionsFY 2026-27 up to September+11.7MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, roads
Electronic toll transactionsFY 2026-27 up to September+24.1MoSPI, PAIMANA dashboard, roads

The construction card counts linear length, irrespective of how many lanes a section has. The capital expenditure card counts the ministry's spending on National Highway construction and related infrastructure projects. Toll collections and transactions are totals. The cards name the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways as their source.

06 / The evidence

6. Power: interruptions of supply outside agriculture were more frequent, for the period the card labels FY 2025-26

For the period that the dashboard labels FY 2025-26, with its figures as on February 2026, interruptions of supply per customer outside agriculture were 5 per cent more than a year earlier. For the period that it labels FY 2025-26 (Feb, 2026), the card for the average duration of interruptions outside agriculture printed a rise of 35.2 per cent on a year earlier.

This means that, for the period the card labels FY 2025-26, customers outside agriculture had their supply interrupted more often than a year earlier.

6. Power: interruptions of supply outside agriculture were more frequent, for the period the card labels FY 2025-26
CardPeriodChange
Interruptions of supply per customer, outside agricultureFY 2025-265 per cent higher than a year earlier
Average duration of interruptions, outside agricultureFY 2025-26 (Feb, 2026)35.2 per cent higher than a year earlier

Each card keeps its own period, so the two rows are not years of one series and are not compared with one another.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, power, 16 October 2026 .

The duration card describes its figure as the average time without supply per consumer, while its hover title calls it the length of one interruption, so this brief gives the figure as the card names it. Both cards are dated as on February 2026, and neither says whether its period is February 2026 alone or the year up to February 2026. The cards name the Central Electricity Authority as their source.

07 / The evidence

7. Ports: fewer passengers at major ports in FY 2024-25, and fewer people employed at ports in calendar year 2025

In FY 2024-25, passenger traffic at major ports was 5,85,900, which was 7.9 per cent fewer than a year earlier. In calendar year 2025, the people employed at major and non-major ports numbered 27,144, which was 9.7 per cent fewer than a year earlier.

This means that major ports handled fewer passengers in FY 2024-25, and the country's ports employed fewer people in calendar year 2025, than a year earlier.

7. Ports: fewer passengers at major ports in FY 2024-25, and fewer people employed at ports in calendar year 2025
CardPeriodLevelChange
Passenger traffic at major portsFY 2024-255,85,9007.9 per cent lower than a year earlier
People employed at major and non-major portscalendar year 202527,1449.7 per cent lower than a year earlier

The passenger card is for FY 2024-25, and the employment card is for calendar year 2025.

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, ports, shipping and waterways, 16 October 2026 .

Each card keeps its own period. The passenger card prints major ports only, and the employment card prints one figure for major and non-major ports together. Both cards name the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways as their source.

08 / The evidence

8. How the dashboard measures: no road construction is set against a target

MoSPI's release of 16 April 2026, which launched the dashboard, said that the framework then in use assessed sectoral performance by growth rates, achievement against targets and capacity utilisation in select sectors. None of the roads cards on the dashboard, as updated on 16 October 2026, sets construction against a target.

MoSPI's own publications listing, read on 15 October 2026, carries no monthly review of the key infrastructure sectors after the one for January 2026, which was released on 16 March 2026. That review said that it measured each sector against its monthly targets.

The Government's own dashboard shows how much highway was built, but not how that compares with any target.

8. How the dashboard measures: no road construction is set against a target
DocumentDateWhat it shows
MoSPI's release launching the dashboard16 April 2026The framework then in use assessed achievement against targets
MoSPI's monthly review for January 2026released 16 March 2026The review measured each sector against its monthly targets
MoSPI's publications listingread 15 October 2026No monthly review after the one for January 2026
The roads cards on the dashboard16 October 2026No card sets construction against a target

Each row names a document that this brief opened, and what that document shows about targets.

Source: PIB, MoSPI release launching the dashboard, 16 April 2026 ; MoSPI, monthly review of key infrastructure sectors for January 2026 ; MoSPI, publications and reports listing, 15 October 2026 ; MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, roads, 16 October 2026 .

Every card

Every card this brief uses

Each card on the dashboard covers its own period, so this brief names the period in every sentence that gives a figure, and the table below lists every card the brief uses.

Every card the PAIMANA brief uses, with its own period
SectorCardPeriodLevelChange
Civil aviationRevenue passenger kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August10,609 crore passenger km8.8 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationTonne kilometres performedFY 2026-27 up to August1,093.2 crore tonne km8.1 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationAircraft kilometres flown, scheduled revenue flightsFY 2026-27 up to August65.9 crore km7.9 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationHours flownFY 2026-27 up to August12,01,128 hours7.5 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationAvailable seat kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August13,191.8 crore seat km6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationDeparturesFY 2026-27 up to August5,35,314 departures5.3 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationAvailable tonne kilometresFY 2026-27 up to August1,490.5 crore tonne km4.7 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationPassengers carriedFY 2026-27 up to August7.87 crore passengers4.6 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationAircraft movements at airportsFY 2026-27 up to August11.6 lakh movements3 per cent lower than a year earlier
Civil aviationPassengers handled at airportsFY 2026-27 up to August16.6 crore passengers2.4 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysTrack works, kmFY 2024-2510,099 km10.3 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysNet tonne kilometres per wagon per dayFY 2024-257,292 net tonne km per wagon per day7.1 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysAverage speed of goods trainsFY 2024-2523.4 km per hour6.4 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysGoods wagon kilometresFY 2024-2522,841 million wagon km4.7 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysDiesel engine kilometres per engine failureFY 2024-25197,458 km per engine failure3.7 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysDays for a wagon to turn roundFY 2024-255.5 days7.2 per cent higher than a year earlier
RailwaysEnergy used by goods trainsFY 2024-256.5 units of energy per 1,000 gross tonne km4.5 per cent higher than a year earlier
RailwaysCompensation claims receivedFY 2024-253,732 claims20.3 per cent higher than a year earlier
RailwaysCompensation claims paidFY 2024-2578 claims48.3 per cent lower than a year earlier
RailwaysGross compensation paidFY 2024-25₹4.98 crore38.0 per cent lower than a year earlier
RoadsNational Highways constructedFY 2026-27 up to September2,369.46 km of National Highways constructed, linear length18.6 per cent lower than a year earlier
RoadsRoads ministry's actual capital expenditureFY 2026-27 up to September₹1,58,998 crore5.8 per cent lower than a year earlier
RoadsElectronic toll collectionsFY 2026-27 up to September₹36,994.45 crore11.7 per cent higher than a year earlier
RoadsElectronic toll transactionsFY 2026-27 up to September225.24 crore electronic toll transactions24.1 per cent higher than a year earlier
PowerInterruptions of supply per customer, outside agricultureFY 2025-265 per cent higher than a year earlier
PowerAverage duration of interruptions, outside agricultureFY 2025-26 (Feb, 2026)35.2 per cent higher than a year earlier
Ports, shipping and waterwaysPassenger traffic at major portsFY 2024-255,85,900 passengers7.9 per cent lower than a year earlier
Ports, shipping and waterwaysPeople employed at major and non-major portscalendar year 202527,144 persons9.7 per cent lower than a year earlier

Source: MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, as saved on 16 October 2026 .

Terms, explained

PAIMANA dashboard
MoSPI's Performance Monitoring Dashboard of the infrastructure sector, which shows a set of cards for six sectors and is updated each quarter. MoSPI overwrites it in place.
Card
One measure on the dashboard, such as the length of National Highways constructed, with its level, its change against a year earlier and the period it covers.
Period
The months or the year that a card covers. Cards in different sectors cover different periods, so each figure in this brief names its own.
Than a year earlier
The change a card prints against the same period a year before. It says nothing about any earlier year.
Indian scheduled airlines
The Indian scheduled operators whose services the Directorate General of Civil Aviation's cards cover. Foreign airlines are not counted on those cards.
Revenue passenger kilometres
The paying passengers on each flight stage multiplied by the stage's distance, added up.
Available seat kilometres
The seats offered for sale on each flight stage multiplied by the stage's distance, added up.
Net tonne kilometres per wagon per day
The freight each broad gauge wagon carries, multiplied by the distance, for each day, which measures how much work each wagon does.
Wagon turn-round
The days a broad gauge wagon takes from one loading to the next.
Interruptions per customer
The average number of times that supply to a consumer is interrupted in the period.
Keep the evidence

Downloads for readers and the press

Sources & method

Every figure in this brief is a card on MoSPI's PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard of the infrastructure sector, as the dashboard stood at 16:04 IST on 16 October 2026, minutes after its quarterly update of that day. MoSPI overwrites the dashboard in place, so the figures were read from a copy saved at that moment.

Each card gives a level, a change against a year earlier and the period it covers. Each figure in this brief carries its own card's period, because the periods differ from sector to sector.

A change is repeated exactly as the card prints it, as a per cent against the same period a year earlier, and it says nothing about any year before that one.

Cards are set side by side only when they share a period, and nothing in this brief says that one card caused another.

Each figure was read from the saved copy by one reader and read again by a second, and it is printed exactly as the card prints it. Each card names the ministry or body that supplied it, and this brief names it too.

  1. MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, civil aviation, 16 October 2026 .
  2. MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, railways, 16 October 2026 .
  3. MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, roads, 16 October 2026 .
  4. MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, power, 16 October 2026 .
  5. MoSPI, PAIMANA Performance Monitoring Dashboard, ports, shipping and waterways, 16 October 2026 .
  6. PIB, MoSPI release launching the dashboard, 16 April 2026 .
  7. MoSPI, monthly review of key infrastructure sectors for January 2026 .
  8. MoSPI, publications and reports listing, 15 October 2026 .
How every brief is built