In the Government's own words

The promise and the reply

“no quantified targets”the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Lok Sabha, 11 August 2026

On 15 August 2021, in his address from the Red Fort, the Prime Minister said that PM GatiShakti's national master plan would soon be launched, and in the next sentence he described the scheme in his own Hindi words:

“सौ लाख करोड़ से भी अधिक की यह योजना लाखों नौजवानों के लिए रोजगार के नए अवसर लेकर आने वाली है”

The Prime Minister's Office published this English rendering: “This scheme of more than 100 lakh crores rupees will result in new employment opportunities for lakhs of youth.”

At the launch of PM GatiShakti on 13 October 2021, the Prime Minister said that India was “taking every step so that projects do not get delayed, there are no obstacles and work is completed on time”.

On 28 February 2022, at a post-budget webinar on the vision of GatiShakti, the Prime Minister said of PM GatiShakti: “This will also bring down the time and cost overrun of the projects”. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas reported his words the same day.

On 11 August 2026, the Ministry of Commerce and Industry told the Lok Sabha in a written reply that “no quantified targets or expenditure requirements have been set under PM GatiShakti initiative”.

Source: PIB, Red Fort address, 15 August 2021, Hindi ; PIB, Red Fort address, 15 August 2021, English ; PIB, address at the launch, 13 October 2021 ; PIB, webinar on GatiShakti, 28 February 2022 ; PIB, Lok Sabha written reply, 11 August 2026 .

The pages that follow set out what the Government's own monthly reports record about the central projects approved since the launch.

Start here

The essentials

The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation publishes a Flash Report every month on the central projects that cost Rs 150 crore or more. Each report lists those projects with their original cost and date of commissioning, their latest cost and date, and what has been spent on them.

What the figures show

555 of the 599 central projects approved since October 2021 and due by August 2026, counting those still under way in August 2026 and those completed by then, ran late. Among the 1,061 projects still under way in August 2026 whose original date had already passed, 1,056 ran late. From October 2021 to August 2026, the 3,179 projects under way in August 2026 or completed in that time, leaving out BharatNet, came to cost a net Rs 3.49 lakh crore more than when they entered the reports, which is a rise of 7.4 per cent.

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 .

1,056 of 1,061 late

In August 2026, 1,061 projects were still under way after their original date had passed. Of those, 1,056 were late, and only 4 were on time or early.

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 .

Cost up Rs 3.49 lakh crore in the period

From October 2021 to August 2026, the 3,179 projects under way in August 2026 or completed in that time, leaving out BharatNet, came to cost a net Rs 3.49 lakh crore more than when they entered the reports, which is a rise of 7.4 per cent.

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 .

Railways: cost up 35.2 per cent in the period

The 272 railway projects that were under way in August 2026, or finished between October 2021 and August 2026, now cost Rs 1.49 lakh crore more than they did when they first entered the reports. That is a rise of 35.2 per cent.

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 .

Overrun tables gone

The May 2024 report was the last to print tables of cost and time overrun. The reports for July and August 2026 no longer list 114 railway projects that earlier reports carried, among them the Mumbai-Ahmedabad high speed rail project.

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, May 2024 ; MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 .

01 / The evidence

Projects approved since the launch

The Government's own Flash Reports list 599 central projects that were approved in October 2021 or later, were due by August 2026, and were either still under way in August 2026 or completed by then. Of those 599 projects, which were under way or completed, 555 ran late, which is 92.7 per cent, and 44 did not.

555 of the 599 central projects approved since October 2021, due by August 2026 and under way or completed then, ran lateOne square is one projectLate: 555 projectsNot late: 44 projects
Each square is one of the 599 projects approved since October 2021, due by August 2026 and under way or completed then, and the 555 red squares are the ones that ran late.
Of those, ran late: 555

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 ; MoSPI archive, Flash Report, October 2021 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Projects approved since the launch
ObservationValueOfficial source
Due by August 2026, under way or completed5992026-09-25
Of those, ran late5552026-09-25
02 / The evidence

Still under way, past the original date

In August 2026, 1,061 central projects were still under way although their original date of commissioning had passed. Of these, 1,056 were late, only 4 were on time or early, and one is left out because its printed original date falls before its date of approval. More than half of the 1,056 late projects were over two years behind their original date, 190 were more than five years behind, and 26 were more than ten years behind.

Projects still under way in August 2026 whose original date had passed, by how far behind they wereprojectsOn time or early: 4On time or early41 to 12 months late: 1861 to 12 months late18613 to 24 months late: 27113 to 24 months late27125 to 36 months late: 22025 to 36 months late22037 to 60 months late: 18937 to 60 months late18961 to 120 months late: 16461 to 120 months late164More than 120 months late: 26More than 120 months late26
Each bar counts the projects still under way in August 2026 whose original date had passed, by how far they were behind it; the gold bars are the 190 projects more than five years behind.
More than 120 months late: 26

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Still under way, past the original date
ObservationValueOfficial source
On time or early42026-09-25
1 to 12 months late1862026-09-25
13 to 24 months late2712026-09-25
25 to 36 months late2202026-09-25
37 to 60 months late1892026-09-25
61 to 120 months late1642026-09-25
More than 120 months late262026-09-25

Taking every late project together, both those still under way and those completed, half have a delay of 27 months or more, where the delay is the gap between the original date of commissioning and the latest date.

03 / The evidence

Costs above the original

The 3,180 central projects that were still under way in August 2026 or were completed from October 2021 had an original cost of Rs 43.24 lakh crore, a sum that covers 3,179 of them because it leaves out BharatNet, which the Ministry of Statistics split into sub-projects in July 2026. Their latest cost is Rs 50.75 lakh crore, which is Rs 7.51 lakh crore, or 17.4 per cent, above the original.

Original and latest cost of the projects under way in August 2026 or completed since October 2021, Rs lakh croreRs lakh crore3,179 projects: original cost: 43.243,179 projects: original cost43.243,179 projects: latest cost: 50.753,179 projects: latest cost50.751,056 that cost more: original cost: 15.501,056 that cost more: original cost15.501,056 that cost more: overruns: 8.551,056 that cost more: overruns8.55
The first pair of bars covers the 3,179 projects in the rupee sums, and the second pair covers the 1,056 projects whose cost rose above the original.
1,056 that cost more: overruns: 8.55

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Costs above the original
ObservationValueOfficial source
3,179 projects: original cost43.242026-09-25
3,179 projects: latest cost50.752026-09-25
1,056 that cost more: original cost15.52026-09-25
1,056 that cost more: overruns8.552026-09-25

Of these projects, 1,056 cost more than their original cost. Their overruns add up to Rs 8.55 lakh crore, which is 55.1 per cent of their original cost of Rs 15.50 lakh crore.

04 / The evidence

The rise from October 2021 to August 2026

On 28 February 2022 the Prime Minister said of PM GatiShakti: “This will also bring down the time and cost overrun of the projects”. The Government's own reports show how much the cost of these projects rose while they sat in those reports. From October 2021 to August 2026, the cost of the 3,179 projects under way in August 2026 or completed in that time, leaving out BharatNet, went from Rs 47.26 lakh crore when they entered the reports to Rs 50.75 lakh crore. That is a net rise of Rs 3.49 lakh crore, or 7.4 per cent, and 706 of the projects grew costlier.

Cost rise within October 2021 to August 2026, the four ministries with the largest rise, Rs lakh croreRs lakh crore, and per cent of cost at entryRailways: 1.49Railways1.49 (35.2 per cent)Road Transport and Highways: 0.92Road Transport and Highways0.92 (6.0 per cent)Power: 0.55Power0.55 (7.3 per cent)Petroleum and Natural Gas: 0.52Petroleum and Natural Gas0.52 (7.3 per cent)
Railways' cost rose most within the period, by Rs 1.49 lakh crore, which is 35.2 per cent above the cost its projects carried when they entered the reports.
Petroleum and Natural Gas: 0.52

Source: PIB, webinar on GatiShakti, 28 February 2022 ; MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
The rise from October 2021 to August 2026
ObservationValueOfficial source
Railways1.492026-09-25
Road Transport and Highways0.922026-09-25
Power0.552026-09-25
Petroleum and Natural Gas0.522026-09-25
The four ministries with the largest rise, October 2021 to August 2026
MinistryRise, Rs lakh crorePer cent of cost at entryProjects whose cost rose
Railways1.4935.2133
Road Transport and Highways0.926.0388
Power0.557.351
Petroleum and Natural Gas0.527.363
05 / The evidence

Ministry by ministry

Railways carry the largest overrun, both in rupees and as a share of the original cost. The 272 railway projects under way in August 2026 or completed since October 2021 had an original cost of Rs 2,81,901 crore, and their latest cost is Rs 2,89,174 crore higher, which is 102.6 per cent, so the cost has more than doubled. Water Resources has the next highest share, 94.6 per cent, and Road Transport and Highways the next largest sum, Rs 1,27,870 crore. In Coal, every one of the 74 projects that were due ran late.

Cost overrun as a share of original cost, the ten ministries with the largest overruns in rupeesper cent of original costRailways: 102.6Railways102.6Water Resources: 94.6Water Resources94.6Steel: 26.9Steel26.9Health and Family Welfare: 21.7Health and Family Welfare21.7Petroleum and Natural Gas: 14.4Petroleum and Natural Gas14.4Power: 13.5Power13.5Civil Aviation: 12.2Civil Aviation12.2Road Transport and Highways: 8.5Road Transport and Highways8.5Housing and Urban Affairs: 6.3Housing and Urban Affairs6.3Coal: 1.9Coal1.9
The ten ministries with the largest overruns in rupees, ranked here by the overrun as a share of the original cost; the gold bar is Railways.
Coal: 1.9

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Ministry by ministry
ObservationValueOfficial source
Railways102.62026-09-25
Water Resources94.62026-09-25
Steel26.92026-09-25
Health and Family Welfare21.72026-09-25
Petroleum and Natural Gas14.42026-09-25
Power13.52026-09-25
Civil Aviation12.22026-09-25
Road Transport and Highways8.52026-09-25
Housing and Urban Affairs6.32026-09-25
Coal1.92026-09-25

Each ministry or department in the table is one whose projects, taken together, cost more than their original cost. The median delay is the delay that half of its late projects reach or exceed.

Projects under way in August 2026 or completed since October 2021, by ministry
Ministry or departmentProjectsDueLate, per cent of dueMedian delay of late projects, monthsOverrun, Rs croreOverrun, per cent
Railways27219281.840.52,89,174102.6
Road Transport and Highways1884148092.0281,27,8708.5
Water Resources636098.3551,04,16194.6
Power19813894.91596,93613.5
Petroleum and Natural Gas29420091.52096,44814.4
Housing and Urban Affairs765889.73729,1686.3
Steel371989.511.513,06326.9
Health and Family Welfare473193.5295,81921.7
Coal14574100.038.55,0911.9
Civil Aviation332796.3133,13912.2
Mines66100.0642,60426.7
Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT)14366.7531,1874.8
Higher Education412792.6244142.3
Labour and Employment1512100.0132667.4
Ports, Shipping and Waterways11887.5242291.3
Renewable Energy11100.0299434.6
Finance11100.0365325.4
Home Affairs22100.0514813.3

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 ; download the table (CSV).

The reports themselves

What the reports stopped printing

The monthly reports once printed tables of cost overrun and of time overrun, by sector and by state. The May 2024 report was the last to carry those tables, and none of the 27 reports from June 2024 to August 2026 uses the word overrun.

Until June 2025 the reports printed an anticipated cost, which is the cost a project was then expected to reach on completion. From July 2025 they print only the costs that have been formally approved, so a rise in the expected cost reaches the page only after that approval. For 172 projects still under way, the last anticipated cost printed was higher than the cost printed now, by Rs 39,270 crore in all.

What the monthly reports stopped printing
What the reports printedLast printed in the report forReport
Tables of cost overrun and time overrunMay 2024MoSPI Flash Report, May 2024
The anticipated cost of each projectJune 2025MoSPI Flash Report, June 2025
114 railway projects, among them the Mumbai-Ahmedabad high speed rail projectJune 2026 for 71, July 2026 for 43MoSPI Flash Report, July 2026

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, May 2024 ; MoSPI Flash Report, June 2025 ; MoSPI Flash Report, July 2025 .

06 / The evidence

Original costs that changed

For 354 projects under way in August 2026 or completed, a later report prints an original cost different from the one the earliest report printed, and in 261 of those the figure went up. Leaving out BharatNet, whose costs stay out of every rupee sum, the remaining 353 projects ran Rs 2,62,127 crore over their first original cost, and Rs 1,02,047 crore over the restated figure. The restatement keeps 61.1 per cent of that overrun out of view.

Overrun of the same 353 projects, measured on two original costs, Rs lakh croreRs lakh croreOn the first original cost printed: 2.62On the first original cost printed2.62On the restated original cost: 1.02On the restated original cost1.02
The two bars measure the same 353 projects against two different original costs.
On the restated original cost: 1.02

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Original costs that changed
ObservationValueOfficial source
On the first original cost printed2.622026-09-25
On the restated original cost1.022026-09-25
The reports themselves

Railway projects no longer listed

The reports for July and August 2026 no longer list 114 railway projects that earlier reports carried: 71 were last listed in June 2026 and 43 in July 2026. Their original costs add up to Rs 3,93,714 crore, and Rs 4,11,662 crore had been spent on them by the last report that listed them.

They include the Mumbai-Ahmedabad high speed rail project. The July 2026 report listed it at a cost of Rs 1,08,000 crore, with Rs 90,967 crore spent, and the August 2026 report does not list it.

Source: MoSPI Flash Report, July 2026 ; MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 ; download the figures (CSV).

07 / The evidence

Projects taken off the list

The reports' own lists name 233 projects as deleted, as frozen or deleted, or as “completed, dropped or frozen” without saying which, and the reports never say why a project was removed. Their original costs add up to Rs 2,13,461 crore, and Rs 83,797 crore had been spent on them.

Projects that left the monthly list without being recorded as completed, October 2021 to August 2026projectsRemoved by the reports' own lists: 233Removed by the reports' own lists233Of those, under a quarter of cost spent: 131Of those, under a quarter of cost spent131Left the list with no reason printed: 145Left the list with no reason printed145
The first two bars are the projects that the reports' own lists removed; the third bar counts the projects that left with no reason printed.
Left the list with no reason printed: 145

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 . Each figure's public source is linked in its CSV row.

View the figures in a table
Projects taken off the list
ObservationValueOfficial source
Removed by the reports' own lists2332026-09-25
Of those, under a quarter of cost spent1312026-09-25
Left the list with no reason printed1452026-09-25

131 of the 233 had spent less than a quarter of their original cost when the reports removed them. Those 131 projects had original costs of Rs 1,33,615 crore, about Rs 1.34 lakh crore, and Rs 7,056 crore had been spent on them.

Another 145 projects left the list without appearing in any list of completed, deleted or frozen projects, and the reports print no reason for their going. Their original costs add up to Rs 1,53,742 crore, and Rs 86,346 crore had been spent on them.

Projects that left the list without being recorded as completed
ProjectsCountOriginal cost, Rs croreSpent, Rs crore
Named in the reports' own lists as deleted, frozen, or completed, dropped or frozen2332,13,46183,797
Of those, less than a quarter of the cost spent1311,33,6157,056
Left the list with no reason printed1451,53,74286,346

Source: MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 .

And you

Look up a ministry

Pick a central ministry or department to see how its projects fared in the Government's own monthly reports. The lookup gives how many projects the reports list, how many of those due ran late, the median delay of its late projects, and how far its costs rose above the original.

Look up a ministry

The list holds the 18 central ministries and departments whose projects, taken together, cost more than their original cost.

Projects in the reports272Under way in August 2026 or completed since October 2021
Projects due that ran late81.8 per cent157 of the 192 due by August 2026
Median delay of its late projects40.5 monthsHalf of its late projects have a delay this long or longer
Cost above the originalRs 2,89,174 crore102.6 per cent of the original cost

The figures cover each ministry's projects that were still under way in August 2026 or completed from October 2021, as the Ministry of Statistics' monthly reports list them.

Five years after the Prime Minister said that every step was being taken so that projects do not get delayed, the Government's own reports show that more than nine in ten of the projects due since then, among those under way or completed, ran late.

Terms, explained

Flash Report
The monthly report of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation on central projects that cost Rs 150 crore or more.
Central project
A project of a central ministry or department, or of a body under it, which the Flash Report covers if it costs Rs 150 crore or more.
Original cost
The original cost printed by the earliest report that lists the project.
Latest cost
The anticipated cost in the reports up to June 2025, and the latest approved cost after that.
Original date of commissioning
The date by which the project was first meant to be completed, as printed by the earliest report that lists it.
Due
A project is due when its original date of commissioning is August 2026 or earlier.
Late
A project is counted as late if it was completed after its original date of commissioning, if it is expected to be completed after that date, or if it was still listed as under way after its expected date had passed.
Delay
The gap between the original date of commissioning and the latest date, or August 2026 for a project still under way after its latest date.
Overrun
The latest cost minus the original cost.
Cost rise within the period
The latest cost of a project minus its cost at entry, which is the latest cost printed by the first report from October 2021 onwards that lists it: the anticipated cost where that report prints one, otherwise the approved cost, otherwise the original cost.
Restated original cost
An original cost that a later report prints differently from the earliest report that listed the project.
Keep the evidence

Downloads for readers and the press

Sources & method

The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation publishes a Flash Report every month on central projects of Rs 150 crore and above. This brief reads all 59 of those reports, from October 2021, when PM GatiShakti was launched, to August 2026, the latest one, released on 25 September 2026. The Ministry's website carries the 41 reports from April 2023 onwards, and the 18 reports from October 2021 to March 2023 come from the Ministry's archive at ipm.mospi.gov.in. Every project in every report was read, and the number of projects read from each report matches the number that report prints. The Ministry does not print the counts used in this brief, so they are made here from its own reports, and the data file beside each chart gives the public address of the official source.

The months are joined into one record for each project by its project code. From July 2025 the reports use new codes. An old code is joined to a new one only where a report prints the old code and the two records agree on cost or name, or where state, date of approval and original cost all match. A doubtful join was refused, so some projects may appear twice, once under each code, rather than two projects being merged into one.

The original cost and the original date of commissioning are the ones printed by the earliest report that lists the project. The latest cost is the anticipated cost where a report prints one, which it does until June 2025, and the latest approved cost after that. A project is due when its original date of commissioning is August 2026 or earlier. The delay is the gap between the original date and the latest date, or August 2026 for a project still under way after its latest date.

The cost rise within the period is the gap between two figures for each project. The cost at entry is the latest cost printed by the first report from October 2021 onwards that lists the project, which is the anticipated cost where that report prints one, otherwise the approved cost, otherwise the original cost. The cost at exit is the latest cost, as defined above. The reports stopped printing the anticipated cost in July 2025, so for 1,162 projects the entry figure is an anticipated cost and the exit figure an approved cost, and the rise for those projects can be smaller than it would be on the anticipated cost at both ends.

Four sets of figures are set aside. One project printed with an impossible original cost is left out of every total. BharatNet, which was split into sub-projects in July 2026, stays out of every rupee sum, because the fall in its printed cost is the split of the work and not a fall in what it costs; it is still counted among the 3,180 projects. Approved costs below Rs 150 crore in the reports from July 2025 are not used, because the reports' own footnote says that they are being reconciled. Six projects whose printed original date falls before their date of approval stay out of the delay figures.

The 599 projects of the opening count are those approved in October 2021 or later, due by August 2026, and either still under way in August 2026 or completed by then. Another 151 projects approved in that period and due by August 2026 left the reports without being recorded as completed. The reports do not say whether those 151 ran late, which is why they sit in neither the 599 nor the 555, both of which count projects under way or completed. The figures for changes in cost or date are a minimum, because they pick up only the changes visible from one monthly report to the next. The Flash Report covers only the central projects of Rs 150 crore and above that the ministries report to it, so it does not cover every public project.

  1. MoSPI Flash Report, August 2026, released 25 September 2026 .
  2. MoSPI Flash Reports, October 2021 to August 2026 .
  3. MoSPI archive, Flash Report, October 2021 .
  4. MoSPI Flash Report, May 2024 .
  5. MoSPI Flash Report, June 2025 .
  6. MoSPI Flash Report, July 2025 .
  7. MoSPI Flash Report, July 2026 .
  8. PIB, Red Fort address, 15 August 2021, Hindi .
  9. PIB, Red Fort address, 15 August 2021, English .
  10. PIB, address at the launch, 13 October 2021 .
  11. PIB, Lok Sabha written reply, 11 August 2026 .
  12. PIB, webinar on GatiShakti, 28 February 2022 .
The 59 Flash Reports, month by month
  1. MoSPI Flash Report for October 2021
  2. MoSPI Flash Report for November 2021
  3. MoSPI Flash Report for December 2021
  4. MoSPI Flash Report for January 2022
  5. MoSPI Flash Report for February 2022
  6. MoSPI Flash Report for March 2022
  7. MoSPI Flash Report for April 2022
  8. MoSPI Flash Report for May 2022
  9. MoSPI Flash Report for June 2022
  10. MoSPI Flash Report for July 2022
  11. MoSPI Flash Report for August 2022
  12. MoSPI Flash Report for September 2022
  13. MoSPI Flash Report for October 2022
  14. MoSPI Flash Report for November 2022
  15. MoSPI Flash Report for December 2022
  16. MoSPI Flash Report for January 2023
  17. MoSPI Flash Report for February 2023
  18. MoSPI Flash Report for March 2023
  19. MoSPI Flash Report for April 2023
  20. MoSPI Flash Report for May 2023
  21. MoSPI Flash Report for June 2023
  22. MoSPI Flash Report for July 2023
  23. MoSPI Flash Report for August 2023
  24. MoSPI Flash Report for September 2023
  25. MoSPI Flash Report for October 2023
  26. MoSPI Flash Report for November 2023
  27. MoSPI Flash Report for December 2023
  28. MoSPI Flash Report for January 2024
  29. MoSPI Flash Report for February 2024
  30. MoSPI Flash Report for March 2024
  31. MoSPI Flash Report for April 2024
  32. MoSPI Flash Report for May 2024
  33. MoSPI Flash Report for June 2024
  34. MoSPI Flash Report for July 2024
  35. MoSPI Flash Report for August 2024
  36. MoSPI Flash Report for September 2024
  37. MoSPI Flash Report for October 2024
  38. MoSPI Flash Report for November 2024
  39. MoSPI Flash Report for December 2024
  40. MoSPI Flash Report for January 2025
  41. MoSPI Flash Report for February 2025
  42. MoSPI Flash Report for March 2025
  43. MoSPI Flash Report for April 2025
  44. MoSPI Flash Report for May 2025
  45. MoSPI Flash Report for June 2025
  46. MoSPI Flash Report for July 2025
  47. MoSPI Flash Report for August 2025
  48. MoSPI Flash Report for September 2025
  49. MoSPI Flash Report for October 2025
  50. MoSPI Flash Report for November 2025
  51. MoSPI Flash Report for December 2025
  52. MoSPI Flash Report for January 2026
  53. MoSPI Flash Report for February 2026
  54. MoSPI Flash Report for March 2026
  55. MoSPI Flash Report for April 2026
  56. MoSPI Flash Report for May 2026
  57. MoSPI Flash Report for June 2026
  58. MoSPI Flash Report for July 2026
  59. MoSPI Flash Report for August 2026
Download the list of reports (CSV)
How every brief is built